Tariff summer 2018

Transfers:

Preise in Euro
Transfer from – toCar up to 3 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Minibus for 4 to 8 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Arlberg – Innsbruck*247,50274,50
Arlberg – Feldkirch138,00153,00
Arlberg – Schruns108,00121,00
Arlberg – Bregenz211,00235,00
Arlberg – Bludenz98,50108,00
No Night-time surcharge:No Night-time surcharge:
Arlberg – Zürich*363,60385,20
Arlberg – München FH (über Garmisch)446,00499,50
Arlberg – München FH (über Bregenz)490,00533,00
Arlberg – Altenrhein*207,00234,00
Arlberg – Friedrichshafen*257,00279,00
Arlberg – Memmingen*309,60328,50
Arlberg – Vaduz188,00215,00

Journeys in the Arlberg region:

Preise in Euro
from – toup to 4 passengers
daytime
up to 4 passengers
night-time
5 or more passengers
daytime
5 or more passengers
night-time
Bodenalpe – Oberlech17,3022,603,504,60
Lech – Älpele*20,0026,204,105,30
Lech – Bezau / Egg95,60123,60
Lech – Bodenalpe11,5015,202,303,10
Lech – Dalaas64,5083,8012,9016,80
Lech – Formarin-/ Spullersee*41,7054,208,4010,90
Lech – Hochkrumbach35,3045,807,109,20
Lech – Kaisers57,5074,8011,5015,00
Lech – Langen43,0052,508,7010,50
Lech – Lechleiten23,5031,304,706,30
Lech – Oberlech15,4020,203,104,10
Lech – Rauz22,4029,504,506,00
Lech – Schlössle / Salome17,3022,603,504,60
Lech – Schröcken / Landsteeg46,5060,509,3012,10
Lech – St. Anton a. A.52,6068,7062,00 (Pauschale)80,60 (Pauschale)
Lech – St. Christoph37,6049,107,609,90
Lech – Steeg46,5060,509,3012,10
Lech – Stuben31,4040,406,308,10
Lech – Stubenbach / Formarin11,7015,502,403,20
Lech – Warth18,6024,003,804,90
Lech – Zug14,2018,802,903,80
Lech – Zürs14,8019,103,003,90
Oberlech – St. Anton a. A.62,0080,5072,00 (Pauschale)93,60 (Pauschale)
Ortsfahrt Lech oder Zürs8,8011,501,902,40
Zug – Schlössle / Salome24,4031,904,906,40
Zug – Stubenbach / Formarin17,6023,003,604,60
Zürs – Langen37,2047,007,509,50
Zürs – Oberlech26,0033,905,306,80
Zürs – Stuben22,0028,604,505,80
Zürs – Zug25,9033,705,206,80
Zürs – Bodenalpe22,9030,004,606,00
Zürs – Hochkrumbach48,5063,009,7012,60
Zürs – Warth32,3042,106,508,50
Langen – Schlössle / Salome52,1061,3010,5012,30
Langen – Stuben15,2018,803,103,80
Langen – Stubenbach / Formarin45,9058,009,2011,60
Langen – Zug47,6058,909,6011,80
Rauz – Zug32,8043,006,608,60
Taxizentrale – Zürs16,3021,203,304,30

Tariff summer valid to 30.10.2018

Prices for both directions including taxes.

Prices for buses and other destinations on request.

No additional night charge is made for journeys abroad.

*Road charge per ride: € 15,00 (25,00)

Waiting time
Additional charge for waiting time.
During the day € 11.80 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced,
at night € 15.90 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced.

Night-time rate
in summer from 9:00pm to 6:30am

Opening hours
Office hours summer:
Monday – Friday: 08:30am – 12:00pm & 02:00pm – 5:30pm
Taxi service: 06.30am – 04.00am

Passengers reqiring medical attention
Der Lecher undertakes transportation of passengers requiring medical attention, both in Austria and abroad.

Subject to modifications