Tariff summer 2020

Transfers:

Prices in Euro
Transferfahrt
von – nach
Car up to 3 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Minibus for 4 to 8 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Arlberg – Innsbruck*257,00279,00
Arlberg – Feldkirch145,00153,00
Arlberg – Schruns108,00121,00
Arlberg – Bregenz211,00235,00
Arlberg – Bludenz99,00108,00
No Night-time surcharge:No Night-time surcharge:
Arlberg – Zürich*378,00400,00
Arlberg – München FH (via Garmisch)475,00545,00
Arlberg – München FH (via Bregenz)520,00574,00
Arlberg – Altenrhein*234,00252,00
Arlberg – Friedrichshafen*268,00293,00
Arlberg – Memmingen*324,00342,00
Arlberg – Vaduz200,00230,00

Journeys in the Arlberg region:

Prices in Euro
from – toup to 4 passengers
daytime
up to 4 passengers
night-time
5 or more passengers
daytime
5 or more passengers
night-time
Bodenalpe – Oberlech18,5024,003,704,80
Lech – Älpele*20,4026,504,105,30
Lech – Bezau / Egg98,00128,00
Lech – Bodenalpe11,7015,302,403,10
Lech – Dalaas66,0086,0013,2017,20
Lech – Formarin-/ Spullersee*43,0058,5050,00 (flat rate)65,00 (flat rate)
Lech – Hochkrumbach36,0046,807,209,40
Lech – Kaisers60,0078,0012,0015,60
Lech – Langen45,2058,809,1011,80
Lech – Lechleiten23,5031,304,706,30
Lech – Oberlech15,7020,503,204,10
Lech – Rauz22,8029,704,606,00
Lech – Schlössle / Salome17,6022,903,604,60
Lech – Schröcken / Landsteeg48,4063,009,7012,60
Lech – St. Anton a. A.55,3072,5067,00 (flat rate)85,00 (flat rate)
Lech – St. Christoph39,4051,307,9010,30
Lech – Steeg47,0061,109,4012,30
Lech – Stuben32,0041,606,408,40
Lech – Stubenbach / Formarin11,9015,502,403,20
Lech – Warth18,8024,703,805,00
Lech – Zug14,5019,303,003,90
Lech – Zürs15,5020,203,104,10
Oberlech – St. Anton a. A.63,0082,0073,00 (flat rate)95,00 (flat rate)
Ortsfahrt Lech oder Zürs9,0011,601,902,40
Zug – Schlössle / Salome24,6032,005,006,40
Zug – Stubenbach / Formarin17,8023,203,604,70
Zürs – Langen38,0049,407,609,90
Zürs – Oberlech26,0034,005,306,80
Zürs – Stuben22,4029,104,505,90
Zürs – Zug26,0033,805,206,80
Zürs – Bodenalpe22,9030,004,606,00
Zürs – Hochkrumbach48,5063,009,7012,60
Zürs – Warth33,0042,906,608,60
Langen – Schlössle / Salome55,5068,3011,1013,70
Langen – Stuben15,5020,203,104,10
Langen – Stubenbach / Formarin47,0061,009,4012,20
Langen – Zug47,6058,909,6011,80
Rauz – Zug34,0044,206,808,90
Taxizentrale – Zürs16,6021,603,404,40

Tariff summer valid to 31.10.2020

Prices for both directions including taxes.

Prices for buses and other destinations on request.

No additional night charge is made for journeys abroad.

*Road charge per ride: € 20,00 (25,00)

Waiting time
Additional charge for waiting time.
During the day € 12.20 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced,
at night € 16.40 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced.

Night-time rate
in summer from 9:00pm to 6:30am

Opening hours
Office hours summer:
Monday – Friday: 08:30am – 12:00pm & 02:00pm – 5:30pm
Taxi service: 06.30am – 04.00am

Passengers reqiring medical attention
Der Lecher undertakes transportation of passengers requiring medical attention, both in Austria and abroad.

Subject to modifications