Tariff summer 2024

Transfers:

Prices in Euro
Transfer
from – to
Car up to 3 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Minibus from 4 to 8 passengers
(Night-time prices available on request)
Arlberg – Innsbruck*350,00380,00
Arlberg – Feldkirch189,00205,00
Arlberg – Schruns158,00178,00
Arlberg – Bregenz258,00288,00
Arlberg – Bludenz144,00164,00
Arlberg – Ischgl247,00268,00
Arlberg – Landeck189,00205,00
No night-time surcharge:No night-time surcharge:
Arlberg – Zurich*510,00540,00
Arlberg – Munich Airport725,00765,00
Arlberg – Munich City655,00680,00
Arlberg – Altenrhein*330,00365,00
Arlberg – Friedrichshafen*375,00410,00
Arlberg – Memmingen*480,00505,00
Arlberg – Davos470,00515,00
Arlberg – Sargans285,00320,00
Arlberg – St. Moritz660,00690,00
Arlberg – Vaduz250,00275,00

Journeys in the Arlberg region:

Prices in Euro
from – toup to 4 passengers daytimeup to 4 passengers nighttime5 or more passengers daytime5 or more passengers nighttime
Bodenalpe – Oberlech20,7027,104,205,50
Lech – Älpele*25,5035,005,207,00
Lech – Bezau / Egg132,60175,00165,50210,00
Lech – Bodenalpe16,2020,003,304,30
Lech – Dalaas83,80109,5016,9022,00
Lech – Formarin-/ Spullersee*53,6070,0063,00 (flat rate)81,90 (flat rate)
Lech – Hochkrumbach52,6069,0010,6013,90
Lech – Kaisers73,3095,5014,7019,20
Lech – Langen56,3070,0011,4014,10
Lech – Lechleiten31,4040,906,308,20
Lech – Oberlech21,0028,904,305,80
Lech – Rauz35,0046,007,109,30
Lech – Schlössle / Salome24,0032,204,906,50
Lech – Schröcken / Landsteeg65,9090,2013,2018,10
Lech – St. Anton a. A.69,0092,4084,90 (flat rate)110,40 (flat rate)
Lech – St. Christoph49,6064,9010,0013,00
Lech – Steeg55,3073,3011,1014,70
Lech – Stuben44,6061,709,0012,50
Lech – Stubenbach / Formarin15,6021,803,204,40
Lech – Warth28,5039,505,808,00
Lech – Zug18,6026,203,805,30
Lech – Zürs19,9027,004,005,50
Oberlech – St. Anton a. A.76,40101,90105,00 (flat rate)136,80 (flat rate)
Ortsfahrt Lech oder Zürs11,2015,502,303,10
Zug – Schlössle / Salome34,0045,606,909,30
Zug – Stubenbach / Formarin27,9035,005,607,50
Zug – Hochkrumbach63,5082,8012,8016,60
Zürs – Langen51,5062,9010,4012,60
Zürs – Oberlech33,0043,506,608,80
Zürs – Stuben33,0046,406,709,40
Zürs – Zug30,0041,806,408,40
Zürs – Bodenalpe29,7039,306,007,90
Zürs – Hochkrumbach65,9086,0013,2017,20
Zürs – Warth39,4051,507,9010,40
Langen – Schlössle / Salome66,7075,0013,4016,00
Langen – Stuben18,7026,703,805,40
Langen – Stubenbach / Formarin62,0070,0012,5014,90
Langen – Zug61,0070,0012,3014,90
Rauz – Zug38,1050,007,7011,10
Taxizentrale – Zürs24,5033,404,906,70

Tariff summer valid to 31.10.2024

Prices for both directions including taxes.

Prices for buses and other destinations on request.

No additional night charge is made for journeys abroad.

*Road charge per ride: € 25,00

Waiting time
Additional charge for waiting time.
During the day € 15.00 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced,
at night € 20.00 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced.

Night-time rate
in summer from 9:00pm to 6:30am

Opening hours
Office hours summer:
Monday – Friday: 08:30am – 12:00pm & 02:00pm – 5:30pm
Taxi service: 06.30am – 04.00am

Passengers reqiring medical attention
Der Lecher undertakes transportation of passengers requiring medical attention, both in Austria and abroad.

Subject to modifications