Tariff winter 2018/19

Transfers:

Prices in Euro
TRANSFER FROM – TOCAR UP TO 3 PASSENGERS
(NIGHT-TIME PRICES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST)
MINIBUS FOR 4 TO 8 PASSENGERS
(NIGHT-TIME PRICES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST)
Arlberg – Innsbruck*280,00305,00
Arlberg – Feldkirch152,00163,40
Arlberg – Schruns119,00136,00
Arlberg – Bregenz220,00244,00
Arlberg – Bludenz101,60111,30
Arlberg – Ischgl199,50232,00
Arlberg – Landeck144,00160,50
NO NIGHT-TIME SURCHARGE:NO NIGHT-TIME SURCHARGE:
Arlberg – Zurich*415,00440,00
Arlberg – München Airport555,00605,00
Arlberg – Munich City515,00555,00
Arlberg – Altenrhein*240,00270,00
Arlberg – Friedrichshafen*292,00318,00
Arlberg – Memmingen*354,00374,00
Arlberg – Davos370,00406,00
Arlberg – Sargans236,00254,00
Arlberg – St. Moritz515,00548,00
Arlberg – Vaduz193,00220,00

* Monday to thursday (except. public holidays) business tariff: -10%

Journeys in the Arlberg region:

Preise in Euro
FROM – TOUP TO 4 PASSENGERS
DAYTIME
UP TO 4 PASSENGERS
NIGHT-TIME
5 OR MORE PASSENGERS
DAYTIME
5 OR MORE PASSENGERS
NIGHT-TIME
Lech – Zürs17,5023,903,504,80
Lech – Rauz29,9039,606,008,00
Lech – Stuben38,1052,907,7010,60
Lech – Langen49,0059,309,8011,90
Lech – St. Christoph42,7055,208,6011,10
Lech St. Anton a. A.59,6080,0071,80 (per car)95,90 (per car)
Lech – Zug15,9022,503,204,60
Lech – Warth (falls offen)24,4034,304,906,90
Lech – Stubenbach13,6018,902,803,80
Lech – Formarin13,6018,902,803,80
Lech – Schlößle / Salome20,5028,304,105,70
Lech – Oberlech18,1025,403,705,10
Ortsfahrt in Lech oder Zürs9,6013,402,002,70
Lech – Klösterle59,5079,5011,9015,90
Zürs – Rauz17,6023,903,604,80
Zürs – Stuben28,4040,205,708,10
Zürs – Langen44,5053,108,9010,70
Zürs – St. Christoph30,8042,206,208,50
Zürs – St. Anton a. A.51,2072,5061,50 (per car)86,90 (per car)
Zürs – Zug27,0036,405,407,30
Zürs – Stubenbach24,9034,605,007,00
Zürs – Formarin24,9034,605,007,00
Zürs – Schlößle / Salome30,2040,106,108,10
Zürs – Oberlech26,4035,205,307,10
Wiesele – Lech12,702,60
Wiesele – Zürs13,902,80
Flexenmulde/haus – Zürs11,5016,102,303,30
Flexenmulde/haus – Lech21,4029,404,305,90
Zug – Stubenbach22,9032,904,606,60
Zug – Formarin22,9032,904,606,60
Zug – Schlößle / Salome28,1040,405,708,10
Zug – Oberlech26,0034,505,206,90
Zug – St. Anton a. A.64,8086,4077,70 (per car)103,80 (per car)
Langen – Stubenbach50,2061,5010,1012,30
Langen – Formarin50,2061,5010,1012,30
Langen – Schlößle / Salome57,4068,3011,5013,70
Langen – Oberlech57,4068,3011,5013,70
Langen – Klösterle16,9023,103,404,70
Langen – St. Christoph43,6060,308,8012,10
Langen – Zug52,6062,4010,6012,60
Langen – Stuben16,1022,403,304,50
Langen – Rauz27,9036,905,607,40
St. Christoph – St. Anton a. A.38,3051,8046,00 (per car)62,30 (per car)
Stuben – St. Christoph27,2037,305,507,50
Stuben – St. Anton a. A.54,6075,3066,40 (per car)91,20 (per car)
Stuben – Wald / Sonnenkopf31,6044,506,408,90
Rauz – Stuben17,1022,803,504,60
Rauz – St. Christoph15,8022,903,204,60
Rauz – St. Anton a. A.39,9055,4049,00 (per car)66,40 (per car)

Prices for both directions including taxes.

Prices for buses and other destinations on request.

No additional night charge is made for journeys abroad.

Waiting time
Additional charge for waiting time.
During the day € 12.20 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced,
at night € 16.40 at the start of every quarter of an hour that has commenced.

Night-time rate
from 9:00 pm to 6:30 am

Office hours winter:
07:30 am  bis 22:00 pm

Transfer/Taxi service:
24 hours

Passengers reqiring medical attention:
Der Lecher undertakes transportation of passengers requiring medical attention, both in Austria and abroad.